Mating Sleeve, ST Connector

Mating sleeve for multi-mode plastic and glass core fiber cable


Mating Sleeve, ST Connector

Nickel Plated Housing, Zirconia sleeve (no longer Phosphor Bronze)

Application: Suitable for mating any ST Connector connections.

Manufacturer:

Part Number: IF 820063



  Part Number: IF 820063
Price (each)


 
 1 to 49 $ 3.00 
 50 to 99 $ 2.50 
 100 to 249 $ 2.00 
 250 to 500 $ 1.75 
 500+ Request a Quote
 
Quantity


  Structure
Ferrule Zirconia
Ferrule Holder Nickel Plated Brass
Retention Nut Nickel Plated Brass
Crimp N/A
Epoxy N/A
Termination/Polishing N/A
Number of Fibers 1
 
Unit Value
Optical Fiber Size ┬Ám N/A
Jacket Diameter mm N/A
Approximate Weight g 9



RoHS Certification: No
Data Sheet
3D STEP Model


Copyright 2000 - 2023, All Rights Reserved Industrial Fiber Optics